LASPOTECH Admission List 2018/2019 ND

The authorities of the Lagos State Polytechnic (LASPOTECH) have released the admission list containing the names of candidates offered provisional admission into the polytechnic various ND programmes for the 2018/2019 academic session.

Check LASPOTECH Admission List.

  1. Go to LASPOTECH admission portal at https://admission.mylaspotech.edu.ng/Login.
  2. Supply your username and password in the required column.
  3. Finally, click on login to access your admission status.

 

 

Or:

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – ACCOUNTANCY
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
86022297FH
Adebayo Eniola Grace
2
85778721IE
Basirat Oluwanike Salami
3
86838451GJ
Anibijuwon Hafusat Abolanle
4
86829546BC
Ogidan Adebowale Adebayo
5
85846529GJ
Bajela Olamilekan Michael
6
86022016CH
Onabanjo Qudus Adedeji
7
86828674AJ
Adenitire Taiwo
8
86045941DC
Ogunniyi Seyi Kolawole
9
86040185DE
Amusan Mary Abosede
10
86589540JG
Odebowale Adeola Oluwatosin
11
85777875AD
Anifowoshe Aminat Ajoke
12
86578360HE
Amusat Ganiyat Abidemi
13
86008561EA
Adebayo Oluwaseyi Adebola
14
86602075DA
Omotosho Abiola Pelumi
15
85878294CI
Alarima Priscilla Damilola
16
86600072CF
Ibrahim Adedamola Mistura
17
85786497DG
Francis Funsho Opeyemi
18
86591262HB
Amodu Ayomide Wasilah
19
86605104GB
Okegbemi Olamide Deborah
20
85843029JD
Odukoya Adeola Eunice
21
86017778DE
Ayeni Oyindamola Boluwatife
22
86578393HC
Elebijo Ezekiel Bayo
23
86593488IG
Phillips George Olabode
24
86602219ID
Gbadamosi Adesewa Aminat
25
85804677BA
Medessou Olayemi Janet
26
85792384CJ
Shobanjo Odunayo Racheal
27
86859176HB
Oyejide Joshua Pelumi
28
85844497FE
Ganiu Fatimoh Omowunmi
29
86595883HJ
Fasholu Oreoluwa Hannah
30
86829739BF
Lamidi Racheal Rianat
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________
LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
86824902HD
Akanni Joseph Adefolusho
2
86881965IJ
Oladejo Idris Olasunkanmi
3
86768662BD
Rufus Kelechi Elizabeth
4
85824455EA
OlushesiTajudeen Adebayo
5
85774433EH
IdokoAssumptaChinasa
6
87024769CJ
OluwadamilareYemisiOmowunmi
7
86583031CJ
Bello SuliatOmotayo
8
85847077HE
AlakanseSodiqOpeyemi
9
85871816GC
OyetunjiOluwatoyinAbayomi
10
86829117DI
AjisegiriOluwajuwonAdedoja
11
85791689HH
OgunsanwoOlufunmilayo Hannah
12
85832223BG
Jeremiah Joseph Temitope
13
86790276GE
Akinsanya Hameed Timilehin
14
85864806ED
Oyekanmi Goodness Oluwatoyin
15
86572924IG
SalauAbiola
16
86661965AE
SokoyaOlawaleAfolabi
17
86589906GF
OmosehinIyaboSeun
18
85833474EG
Shittu Zainab Olabisi
19
86179742BF
AbiodunOpeyemiChristana
20
86592787FF
OlaogunAbdulazeezAkorede
21
85843556GE
Okafor Francis Ifechukwu
22
85864530JF
OgundeAyomide Rebecca
23
86019465BH
AyodejiAishatOmotoyosi
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – BANKING AND FINANCE
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
86830081FG
RabiuOluwapelumi Joshua
2
86579059BE
Adjovi Victor Olamilekan
3
85867511HG
AlliLateefahTaiwo
4
86005129FE
Akinwande Joshua Olamilekan
5
86600706GD
Essien David Etim
6
85791961DH
AremuTemitopeOluwasegun
7
86481939ID
OguzieUjunwa Emmanuel
8
85795497AC
Eziukwu Oliver Chimezie
9
85840350HJ
Egbayelo Faith Shola
10
86834117HD
Akeem ShukuratAyodele
11
86651116FG
OnuohaQueenetteChiamaka
12
85878840DJ
Gbolagade Zainab Oyindamola
13
86600564AE
Bakare Al-Ameen Ayomide
14
86824849DI
Olatunji Deborah Anuoluwapo
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – MARKETING
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
85871497EJ
Akanni Victoria Oyindamola
2
86857130AB
ImehGodknow Thompson
3
86825184AD
RajiRaimotOluwaseun
4
85757203DG
BakareAdepejuHalimot
5
86780033EE
ObateyeFatimohOpeyemi
6
86828699DB
OwoloyeItunuoluwaEbunoluwa
7
85826645GG
IkponmwosaEtinosa Blessing
8
86044609FB
Olagundoye Victoria Oluwawapelumi
9
85802305EF
OyesoroOyetunji Rasheed
10
85795464AE
DemuBisoyeTemitope
11
85756701IH
Oke Mubarak Adewale
12
85788996AI
YahayaAminat Deborah
13
85868783ED
ErogbogboKarimotIlerioluwa
14
86658936HA
AkinwunmiOluwayemisi Faith
15
86017582EA
AdebiyiIyadunniAbosede
16
86017773EJ
OgundairoOluwadamilolaAyinke
17
86003596JE
Saka MotunrayoOluwakemi
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – OFFICE TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
85839896ID
Ogundeji Olawunmi Anuoluwapo
2
86835182HJ
Baruwa Ibrahim Opeyemi
3
86647612JC
Joseph Benedict Peter
4
85812145BD
Etim Blessing Effiong
5
86823208BE
Lijoka Oluwabukola
6
85839858AD
Ehinmilorin Tobiloba Elizabeth
7
85757929IJ
Egunleti Folashade Deborah
8
85818077GF
Jimoh Zainab Abike
9
86599587CF
Sholawon Afusat Adeola
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – INSURANCE
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
85789950FG
Eromosele Peace Omozele
2
85860452BA
Ijale Taiwo Olamide
3
85889498HF
David Idara Joy
4
85867951BH
Ijale Kehinde Olamipo
5
86829624GJ
Banjo Oluwadamilola Janet
6
86834069CD
Abogunrin Taiwo Emmanuel
7
85894037DI
Adedeji Anthony
8
86597656JF
Jubril Omolara Adesewa
9
86821275JA
Imuh Peace Diamond
10
85807465IF
Tijani Nofisat Temitope
11
86041354BJ
Odebowale Ibrahim Adesina
12
86858249DJ
Adesona Mosunmola Dorcas
13
86609716JG
Hassan Zainab Ajoke
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
86872860FA
IbironkeOyindamola Elizabeth
2
87023519JD
Musa Miracle Oluwaseun
3
85863147HD
BanjokoKolawoleRasak
4
85863646DB
Osagie Ezekiel Osekhemhen
5
86036599CF
Okafor Elijah Ely
6
86020651EI
Ajayi Victor Daniel
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – CIVIL ENGINEERING
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
86153482DB
FatomideMichealOlabisi
2
86001816AC
Quadri Sulaimon Adebowale
3
85802073GC
Ganthonu Samuel Mautin
4
86790773CI
OludareTaiwo Tope
5
86783745GD
Lawal Ahmed Olamilekan
6
86700983CJ
SanniBusayo Joshua
7
85761952EI
AdewuyiOpeyemi James
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – AGRIC TECH.
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
86566973JB
Olorungbemi Simi Ayomide
2
86041557IJ
Odujebe Samson Iyanuoluwa
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – AGRIC & BIOENVIORONMENTAL ENGRG
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
86831874BC
ChimaGodspower Augustine
2
85875817IH
Eraikhuemen Joshua Osobalase
3
85869114CA
AdeyemiOluwatiseAdetola
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – SCIENCE LAB TECH
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
86573865HG
OlagunjuQuadriAbioye
2
86033714EH
OmogbehinmiOlayinka Joshua
3
86591791DG
OdumegwuNnamdi Johnpaul
4
85766605FH
Oyewole Grace Oluwafunmilayo
5
85868400CI
OnasogaAyomideTemitope
6
85887704CF
Amida Esther Folake
7
86651391AH
OlatubosunOluwadamilola Abraham
8
85813981DE
AkalaKausaratYetunde
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
86819103BA
Omagbomi Paul Mudiaga
2
86660580IF
AdetulaTimilehin Abraham
3
86041644CC
AdenijiAdetomiwa Peter
4
86608416BJ
Moliki Peter Olayemi
5
86651788HH
AdeniyiAzeezOlanrewaju
6
85863506GD
OndunHabibullahOlaniyi
7
85883940GF
OkochaEkeneEmeka
8
86071676DJ
Ogunduyile Joseph Ifeoluwa
9
86599010BA
Adelaja Ibrahim Adekunle
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – MECHATRONICS
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
86784499DC
Daniels Oluwatosin Daniel
2
86588088IH
Sulaimon OlakunleOlaniyi
3
86603958AH
LamidiFataiTobiloba
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – COMPUTER ENGINEERING
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
86578642AE
Nwachuku Victor Goodness
2
85882289HB
Akinyomi Godwin Omolafe
3
85773609JE
FamuleOluwapamilerin Solomon
4
85790529GF
OyewopoAdewale Matthew
5
85848792HA
Yusuff Zainab Oriyomi
6
85357443AI
AbodundeTaiwo Peter
7
85759799AI
Akande Sultan Boluwatife
8
86010903JF
AsiwajuOlatunbosun Gideon
9
85298754CA
Derick Ashade
10
85876927FF
Obey Emmanuel Kanyinsola
11
85880919BA
Samuel ObadareAdeyemi
12
85808459BD
AkintundeAdisaOdusolu
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
87004057IF
AfolabiOluwafemi Joseph
2
85832829EB
OyewoleQuadriDamilola
3
85841788DD
OniyitanKehindeOlushola
4
86599689BA
Ogbonna Prince Will
5
85764984HA
OdejayiOluwadamilareAbiodun
6
86036773IF
Ayo Ariyo Stephen
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – COMPUTER SCIENCE
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
85863753AB
Ajibosin Jonathan Oluwapelumi
2
86575536BA
Adaranijo Balikis Morenikeji
3
86593915GG
Oyedele Samuel Oluwatobi
4
86801882GJ
Shobola Sarah Adeoluwa
5
85862506FG
Odutuyo Idris Okikiola
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – HOSPITALITY MGT TECH
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
86007903HE
Dosumu Taiwo Boluwatife
2
85828454HB
Ogunsuyi Michael Babajide
2
86872327JH
Usman Naimot Omotoyosi
4
85871325IA
Oshineye Aishat Yetunde
5
85760479AF
Agbooro Tunmise Anna
6
85883190IE
Kudehinbu Feyishola Patrick
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – FOOD TECHNOLOGY
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
86820711DG
Oguntola Balqees Adufe
2
85800567CB
Wusu Precious Mesewon
3
86819263BF
Ale Mosunmola Oluwabusola
4
86017956IC
Maurice Emmanuella Atim
5
86040902BH
Tiamiyu Samuel Oluwatosin
6
86833727HJ
Olalekan Winifred Babalola
7
86075998HB
Ojo Opeyemi Morenikeji
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – HORTICULTURAL TECH
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
86584083HE
Ayilara Fatimoh Abeje
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – FISHERIES TECHNOLOGY
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
85802619HD
Zokoro Nathaniel Sekomo
2
86876459CA
Bamgbose Rasaq Tunde
3
85861883IC
Raji Ismail Adebayo
4
85882488FG
Olorunkemi Kehinde Oseinat
5
85847222CH
Josiah Kehinde Mary
6
86022312BC
Adedoyin Joy
7
86653769FB
Okeowo Dolapo Samuel
8
86005296DI
Aremu Sodiq Olayinka
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – MASS COMMUNICATION
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
86822495BJ
Idowu Hannah Temitope
2
85817732DD
Remi-Louis Victor Oluremi
3
86831633FG
Badmus Tawakalitu Oyinlade
4
86604018CB
Ige Olusola Rapheal
5
86823042CH
Adenubi Joel Oluwasegun
6
86609101AB
Ajayi Tolulope Christiana
7
86839581HE
Babalola Kafayat Omobolanle
8
85796659AI
Morakinyo Amen Oluwatoyin
9
85870456GI
Okolie Goodness Chiamaka
10
86661344CE
Adeyemo Olumide Michael
11
86837034FC
Edem Godspower
12
86046916BH
Joseph Hannah Mercy
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – ART AND INDUSTRIAL DESIGN
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
85865905EE
Babalola Yusuf Olamide
2
86602421FJ
Suleiman Lawan Muhammad
3
85862657II
Aderibigbe Azeez Abidemi
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – ARCHITECTURE
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
86001559JE
Adebayo Gbolahan Okikiola
2
86880987BG
Tijani Wasiu Akorede
3
85829510AH
Oduola Ademola Babatunde
4
86828051DF
Jacob Wisdom Victor
5
86037577AB
Olarenwaju Temitope Joshua
6
86660354IE
Olaniyan Teslim Olabisi
7
86611504GH
Ibrahim Juweriyyat Bisola
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – QUANTTIY SURVEYING
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
85769030FH
Amusat Rahman Adedayo
2
86834923IA
Afolabi Abdulfattah Babatunde
3
85869926AJ
Akindele Sultan Opeyemi
4
85890185FB
Ogunnaike Oluwagbenga Samuel
5
85870459FJ
Ibrahim Zainab Gueneba
6
85805866DC
Okewunmi Ayodeji Damilola
7
85864986IF
Akinade Gbolahan Jamiu
8
85891274IC
Johnson Racheal Damilola
9
85876627IC
Oyewunmi Segun David
10
85886020DD
Adeyemi Oluwakemi Deborah
11
85837356EA
Folarin Olatunde Adam
12
85759434DG
Adalemo Latifat Damilola
13
85858354JG
Opaleye Olumide Segun
14
85838437JF
Okoromu God’Spower
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
85819334HH
Usman Tobiloba David
2
85833567FI
Unuigbe Jonathan Adeleke
3
85777827FA
Owolabi Malik Segun
4
85851194EC
Ezeikechukwu Francis Anayo
5
85797350GJ
Agosu Toluwalope Jesusede
6
85893558CA
Kingsley David Oluwaseun
7
85882722DD
Onochie Emmanuel Onyekachi
8
85775661EJ
Sulaimon Kazeem Olatunji
9
86784827BI
Ajayi Abiodun Oluwadare
10
86785291IB
Sanni Samot Oyindamola
11
85797208BA
Moshood Suliat Omotoyosi
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – ESTATE MANAGEMENT
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
86784136FE
Adebisi Adekunle
2
85866700IE
Olabinjo Femi Victor
3
85802640BA
Joshua Opeyemi Daniel
4
86585555CD
Oluwa Silifat Amope
5
86828845HI
Lawal Bolaji Rotimi
6
86016777DA
Adeoti Adewale Francis
7
85863350EG
Olowoyo Usman Adetomiwa
8
85885773JF
Sunday Vincent Wisdom
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – BUILDING TECHNOLOGY
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
85353157GC
Joseph Emmanuel Chinecherum
2
86651035AI
Oke Muyiwa Michael
3
86783967HG
Yekini Azeezat Adeola
4
85843046EC
Babatunde Kehinde Samuel
5
85852648EF
Lawrence Oluwatobi Stephen
6
86780340JD
Oluwatayo Abiodun Paul
7
86049160HF
John Emeka David
8
86602388GB
Ohakwe Henry Ikenna
9
85867485FH
Adeniyi Ibrahim Alaba
10
85895120IH
Olasehinde Abdulafeez Olamilekan
11
85789242EG
Olalemi Damilare Oluwafemi
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC
2018-2019 ND – ADMISSION EXERCISE
FIRST LIST – MERIT
DEPARTMENT – STATISTICS
SN
UTME REG NO
NAME
1
86577312BH
Ogidan Olamilekan Robiu
2
85790232ID
Pius Hope Edeghonghon
3
86017126FA
Okikiade Mercy Taiwo
4
86826028JA
Makinde Racheal Oluseyi
Prepared by: ________________________________________
Approved: __________________________________________

 

Avatar

About Obasi Chinedu

Obasi Chinedu Is an Author at www.nigerianuniversitynews.com. He is a member of the Nigerian Union of Campus Journalist (NUCJ). You can reach out to Him On Twitter via @Obasi_Chinedu

Speak Your Mind

*