FUDMA 2018 LVT/Sandwich Admission List Out

The Federal University Dutsin-Ma (FUDMA) has released the Long Vacation Training (LVT)/Sandwish Programme admission list for the 2018 contact session. All candidates who applied for admission into the above mentioned programmes are requested to check the list below.

See also: FUDMA School Fees

Screening of successful applicants begins Monday ,10th September 2018 at 10.00 am

Registration commences  Monday ,10th September 2018

Registration fees: # 40,000 and #37,000 for science and art based courses respectively

All fees should be paid to Centre’s account number 2032516632.  Account name: FUDMA CONSULTANTS LTD, FIRST BANK. Only evidence of payment should be presented at CEC

Lecture commences 17th September, 2018.

 

FUDutsin-Ma Sandwich Admission List.

The under-listed candidates have been offered Provisional Admission for into the Federal University Dutsin-Ma (FUDMA) Long Vacation Training (LVT)/Sandwish Programme.

1
FEDERAL UNIVERSITY DUTSIN
MA
CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE
(CEC)
(Office of the Vice Chancellor)
5
th
Sept., 2018
LIST OF
CANDIDATES
ADMITTED
INTO
LVT/SANDWI
CH
DEGREE
PROGRAMME
(
2018 CONTACT SESSION
)
B.A (ED) ENGLISH LANGUAGE
S/N
NAME
STATE OF ORIGIN
PROGRAM
1
EZE IFEYINWA ESTHER
ENUGU STATE
B.A.(ED) ENG. LANG.
2
LAWAL YUSUF
KATSINA STATE
B.A(ED) ENG. LANG.
3
ADIE THERESA AKWENABUAYE
CROSS RIVER STATE
B.A(ED) ENG. LANG.
4
SABITU HABILA
KATSINA STATE
B.A. (ED)ENG. LANG.
5
HELON JANE
GOMBE STATE
B.A.(ED) ENG. LANG.
6
ENENCHE MERCY OYIMA
BENUE STATE
B.A. (ED)ENG. LANG.
7
SIDI JIBRIN
KATSINA STATE
B.A.(ED) ENG. LANG.
8
SAB,U YASIR
KATSINA
B.A.(ED) ENG.
LANG.
9
GARBA SANI
KATSINA
B.A.(ED) ENG. LANG.
10
MALAMI AMINU
KATSINA
B.A.(ED) ENG. LANG.
1
1
ISAH RABIU
KATSINA
B.A.(ED) ENG. LANG.
1
2
DALHA ABBA S.
KANO
B.A.(ED) ENG. LANG.
2
1
3
MUSA HAJARA
KATSINA
B.A.(ED) ENG. LANG.
1
4
AHMED MOHAMMED
KATSINA
B.A.(ED) ENG. LANG.
1
5
KABIR UMAR GURBI
KATSINA
B.A.(ED) ENG. LANG.
1
6
UMAR ABUAKAR
KATSINA
B.A.(ED) ENG. LANG.
1
7
UMAR NASIRU
KATSINA
B.A.(ED) ENG. LANG.
18
AHMED AUTA ISYAKU
KATSINA
B.A.(ED) ENG. LANG.
19
HAMISU MANSUR
KATSINA
B.A.(ED) ENG.
LANG.
2
0
IS
M
A’IL MUDASSIR
KATSINA
B.A.(ED) ENG. LANG.
2
1
AHMED JAMILU
KATSINA
B.A.(ED) ENG. LANG.
2
2
UMAR ABDU FARIN YARO
KATSINA
B.A.(ED) ENG. LANG.
2
3
JOHN PATIENCE MARAM
PLATEAU
B.A.(ED) ENG. LANG.
2
4
ADAMU HANNATU TANDAMA
KATSINA
B.A.(ED)
ENG. LANG.
2
5
MUHAMMAD HALADU HABU
KANO
B.A.(ED) ENG. LANG.
B.SC (ED) BIOLOGY
S/N
NAME
STATE OF ORIGIN
PROGRAM
1
IDIRIS SHUAIBU
KATSINA
B.SC.(ED) BIOLOGY
2
YAHYA MUSA
KATSINA
B.SC.(ED) BIOLOGY
3
WAAPERA PATIENCE EMMANUEL
ADAMAWA
B.SC.(ED) BIOLOGY
4
ABDULMUMINI IBRAHIM
KATSINA
B.SC.(ED) BIOLOGY
5
LAWAL AZIZA
KATSINA
B.SC.(ED) BIOLOGY
6
MOHAMMED NAZIFI
KATSINA
B.SC.(ED) BIOLOGY
7
SULEIMAN MOHAMMED
KATSINA
B.SC.(ED) BIOLOGY
8
HARUNA ABBAS
KATSINA
B.SC.(ED) BIOLOGY
9
ISAH LABARAN
KANO
B.SC.(ED)
BIOLOGY
10
MAIWADA BABANGIDA
KATSINA
B.SC.(ED) BIOLOGY
1
1
IBRAHIM ISAH
KATSINA
B.SC.(ED) BIOLOGY
1
2
MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM
KATSINA
B.SC.(ED) BIOLOGY
1
3
SAMAILA ABDULRAZAK
KATSINA
B.SC.(ED) BIOLOGY
1
4
LUKMAN ZAYYANA
KATSINA
B.SC.(ED) BIOLOGY
3
1
5
BELLO
MAS’UD
KANO
B.SC. (ED) BIO
LOGY
1
6
MALAMI YUSUF
KATSINA
B.SC.
(ED)
BIO
LOGY
B.SC (ED) MATHEMATICS
S/N
NAME
STATE OF ORIGIN
PROGRAM
1
NASIRU HAYATU ABUKUR
KATSINA
B.SC. (ED) MATHS.
2
ABUBAKAR SAMAILA
KATSINA
B.SC. (ED) MATHS.
3
TUKUR ABDULLAHI KURAMI
KATSINA
B.SC. (ED) MATHS.
4
YUNUSA RABIU
KATSINA
B.SC. (ED) MATHS.
5
IBRAHIM MURTALA
KATSINA
B.SC. (ED) MATHS.
6
MOHAMMED BISHIR
KATSINA
B.SC. (ED) MATHS.
7
LAWAL YAHAYA
KATSINA
B.SC. (ED) MATHS.
8
AUWAL USMAN ABUBAKAR
KATSINA
B.SC. (ED) MATHS.
9
LAWAL SAHALU
KATSINA
B.SC. (ED) MATHS.
10
ADEYEMI OLALEKAN
OSUN
B.SC. (ED) MATHS.
11
ABBA SULEIMAN
KATSINA
B.SC. (ED) MATHS.
12
MOHAMMED SOF
O
WORA
ABDULMAJID
KATSINA
B.SC. (ED) MATHS
13
MAIWADA MARYAM
KATSINA
B.SC. (ED) MATHS
B.SC (ED) CHEMISTRY
S/N
NAME
STATE OF ORIGIN
PROGRAM
1
MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI
KATSINA
B.SC. (ED)CHEM.
2
MOHAMMED RUMAH AMINA
KATSINA
B.SC (ED) CHEM.
3
BALA SAULAWA AISHA
KATSINA
B.SC. (ED) CHEM.
4
Note
Screening of successful applicants begins Monday ,10
th
September 2018 at 10.00 am
Registration commences Monday ,10
th
September 2018
Registration
fees
:
#
40,000
and
#
37,000
for science and art based course
s
respectively
All f
ees should
be paid to
Centre
s account number
2032516632
.
Account name: FUDMA
CONSULTANTS LTD, FIRST BANK. Only e
vidence
of
payment should be presented at CEC
Lecture
commences 17
th
September, 2018
.
SIGNED
Secretary, CEC
Avatar

About Obasi Chinedu

Obasi Chinedu Is an Author at www.nigerianuniversitynews.com. He is a member of the Nigerian Union of Campus Journalist (NUCJ). You can reach out to Him On Twitter via @Obasi_Chinedu

Speak Your Mind

*