BSU Governing Council Scholarship List 69 Shortlisted Students

This is to invite students of the Benue State University whose names are contained in the attached list for an interaction with the Governing Council ad hoc Committee to implement Council’s Scholarship for Indigent Students as scheduled below:

 

Date: Tuesday, 18th September, 2018
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Senate Chamber

The affected students are to kindly bring along the following:

  1. 2 passport-sized photographs
  2. A copy of admission letter and UTME results/DE
  3. Copies of all original educational certificates
  4. A copy of course registration form for the current session
  5. 2 passport photographs of parents/guardians, phone number and contact address of same
  6. If a student is resident off-campus, residential address should be provided
  7. A copy of student ID card/National ID card/Voters card/Drivers licence
  8. A letter of identification from Heads of Departments

All affected students are to note the above information for strict compliance, please

 

List Of Students Shortlisted

BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI
(Benue State University Governing Council Scholarship for Indigent Students)
S/No
Name
Matriculation No.
Department
Local Government
1
Okirigwe Aboh Kelvin
BSU/MBBS/13/522
Medicine
Ado
2
Okwe Moses
BSU/SS/SOC/15/36038
Sociology
Ado
3
Ocheje O. Michael
BSU/LAW/15/2292
Law
Ado
4
Obiabo Moses Ochogbuma
BSU/MBBS/15/653
Medicine
Agatu
5
Awodi Esther
BSU/SS/ECO/14/26427
Economics
Agatu
6
Ngbede Christopher Francis
BSU/ED/EEN/15/30206
Curriculum & Teaching
Agatu
7
Omajali Dorcas Ehi
BSU/MBBS/14/599
Medicine
Apa
8
Adameh Jacob Godstime
BSU/MBBS/13/513
Medicine
Apa
9
Musa Enenche Ajeibi
BSU/MBBS/16/715
Medicine
Apa
10
Ishwa Jeremiah Kunde
BSU/MBBS/15/648
Medicine
Buruku
11
Timve Nengeshater
BSU/MBBS/16/733
Medicine
Buruku
12
Agaku Seerdoon Stephanie
BSU/AR/ENG/15/28959
English
Buruku
13
Apebo Sylvia Doochivir
BSU/AR/HIS/15/29499
Art
Gboko
14
Aboh Timothy Tombokaa
BSU/SS/POL/15/33771
Political Sciences
Gboko
15
Awajir Terngu
BSU/SS/POL/15/33905
Political Sciences
Gboko
16
Igbakua Kwaghfan Ezekiel
BSU/MBBS/15/644
Medicine
Guma
17
Vaatsav Shiaondo Alex
BSU/AR/HIS/DE/15/29597
History
Guma
18
Mchieve Joseph Terkende
BSU/AR/ENG/DE/15/29266
English
Guma
19
Imande Elizabeth Ngutor
BSU/LAW/14/2094
Law
Gwer
20
Aondowase Sough Solomon
BSU/MBBS/16/694
Medicine
Gwer
21
Tyokura Doofan Comfort
BSU/SS/COM/15/33644
Mass Comm.
Gwer
22
Ugah Jacob
BSU/SS/POL/34291
Political Sciences
Gwer- West
23
Frank Asema
BSU/MBBS/15/637
Medicine
Gwer-West
24
Igyam Orduwen Sylvester
BSU/MBBS/16/709
Medicine
Gwer-West
25
Anyam Godfrey Aondona
BSU/SS/ECO/24/26413
Economics
Katsina-Ala
26
Ikyobiam Comfort Nguavese
BSU/SS/PSY/14/28020
Psychology
Katsina-Ala
27
Mela Luper Othaniel
BSU/Sc/MCB/14/26072
Biological Sciences
Katsina-Ala
28
Tyozenda K.S. Moses
BSU/SS/PSY/14/28270
Psychology
Konshisha
29
Sor Nguhemen Nancy
BSU/ED/LIS/15/30950
Library & Information
Konshisha
30
Iorhen Jude
BSU/AR/PHL/16/36837
Philosophy
Konshisha
31
Ikyurav Sesughter Jerome
BSU/MBBS/15/646
Medicine
Kwande
32
Kuma Simon Akpoo
BSU/MBBS/15/676
Medicine
Kwande
33
Ortseen Mfena Perfect
BSU/LAW/15/2311
Law
Kwande
34
Waakaa Saaondo
BSU/AR/HIS/14/24884
History
Logo
35
Kuku Torkuma Dunamis
BSU/BM/PHS/16/064
Physiology
Logo
36
Umishi T. Manasseh
BSU/AR/ENG/15/29229
Arts
Logo
37
Maga Mnena Jessica
BSU/AR/LIN/14/24769
Languages/Ling
Makurdi
38
Uvor Msurshima
BSU/SS/PSY/14/28295
Psychology
Makurdi
39
Tsehemba Tordue
BSU/AR/HIS/15/29577
History
Makurdi
40
Edoh Stephen Egboja
BSU/MBBS/14/567
Medicine
Obi
41
Ordu Monica Moses
BSU/SS/PSY/14/28086
Psychology
Obi
42
Abah Erima Peace
BSU/AR/ENG/15/28939
English
Obi
43
Akor Adah Emmanuel
BSU/MBBS/09/351
Medicine
Ogbadibo
44
Onuh Justin
BSU/MBBS/15/658
Medicine
Ogbadibo
45
Elizabeth E. Okwori
BSU/AR/ENG/14/24582
English
Ogbadibo
46
Sule Emmanuel
BSU/MBBS/13/532
Medicine
Ohimini
47
Onyilo Inalegwu Francis
BSU/AR/PHL/16/39904
Philosophy
Ohimini
48
Idoko Lucy Oyine
BSU/BM/PHS/15/032
Physiology
Ohimini
49
Onah Moses Ogbike
BSU/MBBS/14/600
Medicine
Oju
50
Acham Godwill Iranyobe
BSU/MBBS/15/674
Medicine
Oju
51
Ajuma Job Ukpata
BSU/LAW/15/2211
Law
Oju
52
Lawrence Samuel
BSU/MBBS/13/516
Medicine
Okpokwu
53
Emmanuel Patience
BSU/BM/ANA/16/068
Anatomy
Okpokwu
54
Ogwuche Joshua Oguche
BSU/MS/BUS/14/5974
Business MGT
Okpokwu
55
Samuel Doris Ene
BSU/MBBS/13/531
Medicine
Otukpo
56
Abechi Justina
BSU/MBBS/13/490
Medicine
Otukpo
57
Oguche Elijah
BSU/AR/PHL/15/29742
Philosophy
Otukpo
58
Agba Fanen Jacob
BSU/MBBS/14/554
Medicine
Ta r k a
59
Tue Ruth Mngohol
BSU/AR/LIN/14/28911
Languages/Ling
Tarka
60
Apever Donald Terwase
BSU/ES/GEO/14/25838
Geography
Tarka
61
Terungwa David Kator
BSU/MBBS/13/533
Medicine
Ukum
62
Jacob Ruth Mngohol
BSU/AR/PHE/15/29704
Philosophy
Ukum
63
Nyam Sughnen Stephen
BSU/AR/HIS/16/36570
History
Ukum
64
Ahembe Dooweuse Sandra
BSU/Sc/MCB/14/26048
Biological Sciences
Ushongo
65
Tarnande Mkav
BSU/ES/GEO/14/25902
Geography
Ushongo
66
Pav Tersor Peter
BSU/MS/ACC/14/5767
Accounting
Ushongo
67
Aleva Terpase H.
BSU/AR/REL/DE/15/27913
Religion/Culture
Vandeikya
68
Abuul Terfa Peter
BSU/SS/COM/14/26676
Mass Comm.
Vandeikya
69
Tondo Shidoo Blessing
BSU/SS/PSY/15/35440
Psychology
Vandeikya

Leave a Reply Or A Question