WAEC 2015 May/June Exam Timetable

The 2015 WAEC May/June examination has been scheduled to commence on the 12th of March 2015 and will end on the 15th of May 2015.

See the full and complete time table for the exams below.
2015 May/June WAEC Timetable

Thursday, 12th March, 2015:
Food & Nutrition 3(Practical) Planning session —- 8.30am-9.30am
Home Management 3(Practical) Planning session —- 8.30am-9.30am
=================================

Monday, 23rd March to 14th April, 2015:
Food and Nutrition(Practical) —- Date and Time will be fixed
Home Management(Practical) —- Date and Time will be fixed
=================================

Friday, 27th March, 2015:
Health Science 3(Alt to Practical) —- 2.00pm – 3.45pm
Health Education 3(Alt to Practical) —- 2.00pm – 3.45pm
================================

Monday, 30th March, 2015:
Home Management 2 (Essay) —————- 8.30am -9.30am
Home Management 1 (Obj) —————— 9.30am -10.30am

================================
Tuesday, 31st March, 2015:
History 2(Essay) ————– 8.30am – 10.30am
History 1(Obj) ————— 10.30am – 11.30am
================================

Wednesday, 1st April, 2015:
Data Processing 2 (Essay) ———- 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Data Processing 1 (Obj) ———— 3.00pmm – 4.00pm
================================

Tuesday, 7th April, 2015:
Hausa 2 (Essay) ——————— 8.30am -10.30am
Hausa 1 (Obj) ———————– 10.30am -11.30am
Igbo 2 (Essay) ———————- 8.30am -10.30am
Igbo 1 (Obj) ———————— 10.30am -11.30am
Yoruba 2 (Essay) ——————– 8.30am -10.30am
Yoruba 1 (Obj) ——————— 10.30am -11.30am
Edo 2 (Essay) ———————– 8.30am – 10.30am
Edo 1 (Obj) ———————— 10.30am -11.30am
Efik 2 (Essay) ——————— 8.30am – 10.30am
Efik 1 (Obj) ———————– 10.30am – 11.30am
Ibibio 2 (Essay) ——————- 8.30am – 10.30am
Ibibio 1 (Obj) ——————– 10.30am – 11.30am
=================================

Tuesday, 7th April, 2015
Civic Education 2 (Essay) —————– 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Civic Education 1 (Obj) ——————- 3.00pm – 4.00pm
=================================

Wednesday, 8th April, 2015
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alt A) ——— 8.30am – 11.15am(1st set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alt A) ——– 11.40am – 2.25pm(2ndset)
Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) —– 2pm – 4pm
================================

Thursday, 9th April, 2015:
English Language 2 (Essay) ———- 8.30am – 10.30am
English Language 1 (Obj) ———— 10.30am – 11.30am
English Language 3 (Oral) ———– 1.00pm – 1.45pm
================================

Friday, 10th April, 2015:
Literature 2(Prose) —————– 8.30am – 9.45am
Literature 1(Obj) ————— 9.45am – 10.45am
================================
Monday, 13th April, 2015:
Geography 2(Essay) —————- 8.30am – 10.30am
Geography 1(Obj) —————— 10.30am -11.30pm

Health Science 2(Essay) ———— 1.00pm – 2.30pm
Health Science 1 (Obj) ———— 2.30pm – 3.30pm

Health Education 2(Essay) ———— 1.00pm – 2.30pm
Health Education 1 (Obj) ———— 2.30pm – 3.30pm

================================

Tuesday, 14th April, 2015:
Physics 2(Essay) ————— 8.30am – 10.00am
Physics 1(Obj) —————– 10.00am – 11.15am

Geography 3(Practical & Physical Geo) ——– 1.00pm –2.50pm
================================

Wednesday, 15th April, 2015:
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt A) ————– 8.30am-10.30am(1st Set)
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt A) ————– 11.00am-1.00pm(2nd Set)
================================

Thursday, 16th April, 2015:
Government 2 (Essay) —————- 8.30am – 10.30am
Government 1 (Obj) —————— 10.30am – 11.30am

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) ————- 2.00pm – 3.00pm
Computer Studies 1 (Obj) ————— 3.00pm – 4.00pm
================================

Friday, 17th April, 2015:
Foods & Nut 2(Essay) —————- 8.30am – 9.45am
Foods & Nut 1(Obj) —————— 9.45am – 10.45am

Physics 3(Practical) ( Alt. B) ——— 08.30am – 11.15am(1st Set)
Physics 3(Practical) (Alt. B) ———- 11.40am – 2.25pm(2nd Set)
================================

Monday, 20th April, 2015:
Christian Religious Studies 2(Essay) ——– 8.30am -10.30am
Christian Religious Studies 2(Obj) ——— 10.30am -11.30am
Islamic Studies 2(Essay) ———– 8.30am – 10.30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Obj) ———- 10.30am – 11.20am

Chemistry 2(Essay) ———— 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Chemistry 1(Obj) ————– 3.00pm – 4.00pm
================================

Tuesday, 21st April, 2015:
Financial Accounting 2(Essay) ———— 8.30am -11.00am
Financial Accounting 1(Obj) ————– 11.00am – 12.00pm

Biology 2(Essay) ———— 1.00pm – 2.40pm
Biology 1(Obj) ————– 2.40pm. – 3.30pm
================================

Wednesday, 22nd April, 2015Agric Science 3(Practical) ———– 8.30am – 10.00am(1st Set)
Agric Science 3(Practical) ———— 10.30am – 12.00pm(2nd Set)
================================

Thursday, 23rd April, 2015Mathematics 2(Essay) ————- 8.30am – 11.00am
Mathematics 1(Obj) –———— 1.00pm – 2.30pm
================================

Friday, 24th April, 2015:
Economics 2 (Essay) —————- 8.30am – 10.30am
Economics 1 (Obj) —————— 10.30pm -11.30pm
================================

Monday, 27th April, 2015:
Bookkeeping 2(Essay) ————- 8.30am – 10.30am
Bookkeeping 1(Obj) ————— 10.30am – 11.20am

Store Keeping2(Essay) ————- 8.30am – 10.30am
Store keeping 1(Obj) ————— 10.30am – 11.20am

Tourism 2(Essay) ————- 8.30am – 10.30am
Tourism 1(Obj) ————— 10.30am – 11.10am
================================

Tuesday, 28th April, 2015:
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt. B) ——— 8.30am – 10.30am(1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alt. B) ——— 11.00am – 1.00pm(2nd Set)

Office Practice 2(Essay) ——— 1.00pm – 3.10pm
Office Practice 1 (Obj) ——— 3.10pm – 4.10pm
================================

Wednesday, 29th April, 2015
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ———– 8.30am – 10.30am(1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ————11.00am – 1.00pm(2nd Set)
================================

Thursday, 30th April, 2015:
Biology 3(Practical) (Alt. A) ———- 8.30am – 10.30am
Biology 3(Practical) (Alt. A) ———- 11.00am -1.00pm

Literature 3(Drama & Poetry) ———- 1.00pm – 3.30pm
================================

Monday, 4th May, 2015:
Further Mathematics 2(Essay) ———- 8.30am –11.00am
Further Mathematics 1(Obj) ———– 2.30pm – 4.00pm

Insurance 2 (Essay) ———- 11.30am – 1.30pm
Insurance 1 (obj) ———- 1.30pm – 2.20pm
=================================

Tuesday, 5th May, 2015:
Animal Husbandry 3 (Practical) —— 8.30am – 10.00am (1st set)
Animal Husbandry 3 (Practical) —— 10.30am – 12.00pm (2nd set)

Commerce 2(Essay) ———— 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Commerce 1 (Obj) ————- 3.00pm – 3.50pm
================================

Wednesday, 6th May, 2015
Agric Science 2(Essay) ————- 8.30am – 10.40am
Agric Science 1(Obj) ————– 10.40am – 11.30am
================================

Monday, 11th May, 2015
Marketing 2 (Essay) ———- 8.30am – 10.30am
Marketing 1 (obj) ———- 10.30am – 11.20am

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) ———- 8.30am – 10.30am
Salesmanship 1 (obj) ———- 10.30am – 11.20am
================================

Tuesday, 12th May, 2015:
Physical Education 2 (Essay) ———- 8.30am – 9.50am
Physical Education 1 (obj) ———- 9.50am – 10.40am
================================

Friday, 15th May, 2015:
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) ———— 8.30am – 10.15am
Technical Drawing 1 (Obj) ————- 10.15am – 11.15am

Animal Husbandry 2 (Essay) —— 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Animal Husbandry 1 (Obj) —— 3.00pm – 3.40pm
================================

We wish you all success ahead of the examinations!

Leave a Reply Or A Question