NECO 2015 June/July Exam Time Table

Candidates that registered or will register for the 2015 June/July NECO SSCE internal should note that they will be sitting for any of the seventy-six subjects. The examination has been schedule to commence on May 21st and will end on July 10th, 2015.

Below is the NECO timetable. You can also click on the link at the end of the post to download the 2015 NECO June/July Timetable.
See NECO SSCE Timetable Below:
DATE PAPER CODE PAPER TITLE AND SUBJECT DURATION TIME
2071 Paper I: Practical – Physical Education To be determined by the event
3051 Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics 3hrs
3081 Paper I: Practical – Home Management 3hrs
3091 Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition 3hrs
4041 Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative 1hr 30mins
4044 Paper IV: Aural Music 40mins
4104 Paper IV: Oral French
4114 Paper IV: Oral Arabic 1hr 20mins
6011 Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting 3hrs
6021 Paper I: Auto Electrical Work 3hrs
6031 Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work 3hrs
6051 Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration 2hrs
6061 Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice 6hrs
THURSDAY 6071 Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance 3hrs
21ST MAY 6 081 Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3hrs
TO 6091 Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work 5hrs
THURSDAY 6104 Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration Actual date and time
28TH MAY 6111 Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 5hrs will be fixed by the
6121 Paper I: Practical – Machine Wood-working 3hrs Council.
6131 Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery 4hrs
6141 Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making 3hrs
6151 Paper I: Practical – Upholstery 3hrs
6161 Paper I Practical – Catering Craft Practice 3hrs
6171 Paper I: Practical – Garment Making 3hrs
6181 Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textile 3hrs
6194 Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
6204 Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
6211 Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology 3hrs
6224 Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
6254 Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
6301 Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs 3hrs
6314 Paper IV: Progressive Assessments. Animal Husbandry
Monday 1st June 2031 Paper I: Practical – Physics 2hrs 45mins 10:00am – 12:45pm
3021 Paper I: Practical – General Metal Work 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 2nd June 1033/1032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
3071 Paper I: Practical – Woodwork 3hrs 2.00pm – 5.00pm
Wednesday 3rd June 2081 Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies 3 hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
Thursday 4th June 2021 Paper I: Practical – Chemistry 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
3041 Paper I: Practical – Electronics 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
2011 Paper I: Practical – Biology 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
6231 Paper I: Practical – Mining 2hrs 3:00pm – 5:00pm
6261 Paper I: Practical – Stenography 1hr 17mins 3:00pm – 4:17pm
6311 Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry 1hr 30mins 3:00pm – 4:30pm
6321 Paper I: Practical – Fisheries 1hr 30mins 3:00pm – 4:30pm
6101 Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) 2hrs 3:00pm – 5:00pm
Friday 5th June 6191 Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) 2hrs 3:00pm – 5:00pm
6201 Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) 2hrs 3:00pm – 5:00pm
6221 Paper I(a): Photography ( Report Writing) 2hrs 3:00pm – 5:00pm
6251 Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) 2hrs 3:00pm – 5:00pm
6101 Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
6191 Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
Saturday 6th June 6201 Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
6221 Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
6251 Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
Monday 8th June 6271 Paper I: Practical – Data Processing 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
Tuesday 9th June 20613063/3062 Paper I: Practical – Agricultural SciencePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction 1hr 30mins 2 hrs 10:00am – 11:30am 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Wednesday 10th 4063/4061 Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
June 3031 Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 11th June 10231022 Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics 1hr 45mins 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 11:45am 12:00noon – 2:30pm
Friday 12th June 3013/3014 Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
6264 Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) 2hrs 3:00pm – 5:00pm
Monday 15th June 2033/20325013/5012 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – PhysicsPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management 3hrs2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 1:00pm 2:00pm – 4:40pm
4073/4072 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm
Tuesday 16th June 4043/4042 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
3023/3022 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – General Metal Work 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Wednesday 17th 2023/2022 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
June 3061 Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
1012/1013 Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language 2hrs 45mins 10:00am – 12:45pm
1014 Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language 45mins 12:45pm – 1:30pm
6053/6052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration 1hr 40mins 3:00pm – 4:40pm
6073/6072 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 2hrs 3:00pm – 5:00pm
6093/6092 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work 2hrs 3:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 18th June 6123/6122 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking 1hr 40mins 3:00pm – 4:40pm
6133/6132 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery 2hrs 3:00pm – 5:00pm
6153/6152 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery 1hr 30mins 3:00pm – 4:30pm
6263/6262 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography 2hrs 3:00pm – 5:00pm
6313/6312 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry 2hrs 3:00pm – 5:00pm
6323/6322 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries 2hrs 3:00pm – 5:00pm
6183/6182 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles 2hrs 30mins 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Friday 19th June 4062 Paper II: Essay – Geography 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
3043/3042 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics 2hrs 3:00pm – 5:00pm
Monday 22nd June 4083/4082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
3093/3092 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition 2hrs 30mins 2:30pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 23rd June 2013/2012 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 2hrs 30mins 10:00am 12:30pm
4113/4112 Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic 3hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Wednesday 24th June 2083/2082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
4101 Paper I: Written Comprehension – French 1hr 2:00pm – 3:00pm
4102 Paper II: Written Expression – French 1hr 45mins 3:00pm – 4:45pm
5033/5032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm
Thursday 25th June 3074 Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork 2hrs 1:00pm – 3:00pm
3073/3072 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork 2hrs 3:30pm – 5:30pm
Friday 26th June 2063/2062 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
5053/5052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance 2hrs 40mins 3:00pm – 5:40pm
2043 Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 29th June 2042 Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 2hrs 30mins 12:00noon – 2:30pm
4093/4094 Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English 2hrs 15mins 3:00pm – 5:15pm
4123/4122 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
4133/4132 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
4143/4142 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
Tuesday 30th June 4153/4152 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
4163/4162 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
4173/4172 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
3053/3052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday 1st July 3011 Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
4092 Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English 1hr 40mins 2:30pm – 4:10pm
5023 Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting 1hr 20mins 10:00am – 11:20am
Thursday 2nd July 5022 Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 2hrs 30mins 11:20am – 1:50pm
3033/3032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity 2hrs 15mins 2:30pm – 4:45pm
4013/4012 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
Friday 3rd July 4023/4022 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
2073/2072 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education 2hrs 3:00pm – 5:00pm
6013/6012 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
6023/6022 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
6033/6032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
6063/6062 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3h r s 10 :00a m – 1:00pm
6113/6112 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
Monday 6th July 61446143/6142 Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture making Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making 2hrs1hr 45mins 10:00am – 12:00noon 12:30pm – 2:15pm
6243/6242 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism 3hrs 30mins 10:00am – 1:30pm
6283/6282 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm
6293/6292 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping 3hrs 50mins 10:00am – 1:50pm
6343/6342 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm
3083/3082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management 2hrs 30mins 2:30pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 7th July 4031 Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
4034 Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday 8th 4033/4032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
July 5043/5042 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
4053/4052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
6043/6042 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
6233/6232 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning 2hrs 45mins 2:00pm – 4:45pm
6083/6082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronic Works 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Thursday 9th July 6163/6162 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
6173/6172 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
6213/6212 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
6273/6272 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
6303/6302 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs 2hrs 2:00pm – 4:00pm
6333/6332 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing 2hrs 40mins 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Friday 10th July 2053/2052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
2051 Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education 1hr 30mins 3:00pm – 4:30pm

SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING:

FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO OFFICE IN THE RESPECTIVE STATE.
PRACTICAL IN THE SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY, COMPUTER STUDIES AND DATA PROCESSING SHOULD BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
VISUAL ART PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK, WHILE WELDING AND FABRICATION, ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE THREE WEEKS TO EXAMINATION DAY.
THE NIGERIAN LANGUAGES HAUSA, IGBO AND YORUBA INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.
BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS PROHIBITED.
USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS NOT ALLOWED.
THE ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE GIVEN 30 MINUTES EXTRA TIME ACROSS ALL SUBJECTS.

We wish you all success ahead of your examinations!

Leave a Reply Or A Question