Taraba State University 2014/2015 Postgraduate Admission List

The management of Taraba State University has released the list of successful students admitted into its postgraduate program,me for 2014/2015 session.
LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES ADMITTED INTO THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL
FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND EXTENSION
PGD Agricultural Economics and Extension
Sani Murtala
Abubakar Musa
Ibrahim Mustapha
Shintema Bunshiya
Philemon, Tukura Jephtah
Daniel Edon
Gana, Kosu Lenyoa
Aliyu Isa
M.Sc Agricultural Economics
Dauda Idisire
M.Sc Agricultural Extension
Ujunag, Gloria Ukamaka
Basher, Mohammad Bawuro
Wambai, Abdullahi Abdulazeez
Tikwe, Mark Kyaru
Gbana, Stephen Haruna Nakwe

DEPARTMENT OF AGRONOMY
PGD Agronomy
Peter Dorathy
M.Sc Agronomy
Usman Baba

DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL SCIENCE
PGD Animal Science:
Abdulhamid Mohammed
Kwenya Garba
Benson Toge Benson
Bello, B. Nangun
M.Sc Animal Science:
Adi , A. Zhinma
Daniel Kori.

M.Sc Ecology and Conservation
Thomas Danladi
Adamu, Akensire Tanko
David, Gagizuwa Peter

FACULTY OF SCIENCE
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
M.Sc Applied Parasitology
Njilma, Jeremiah Aquila
Onyeku, Chinwe Chukwu
Azuaga, Ter Paul
Obiora, S. Chibuzor
Musa, Joshua Zabiti
Gbebi, Vera Yafeh

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES
M.Sc Mathematics
Cletus Muryo
Gambo Bature Inga

FACULTY OF EDUCATION
PGD EDUCATION
Daa, Ingbian Godwin
Okende Samuel
James Jonah
Ande, Sambo Boyi
Micah Yusuf
Sidamanyi, J. Agellah
Vashti Yavala
Kaltume Umahaba Hassan
Ayuba Richard
Talatu Yakubu
Grace Teman
Zando, Yoila Wama
Haliru Bala
Aliyu Mohammed
Monday, Irmiya Ishaku
Adeleke, Adebare Adedayo
Isah, Muhammed Bello
Zulkarnaini, Muhammed Pate
Salome Salihu Mamman

M.Ed CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
Ahmed Muhammad
Bitrus Ibrahim
Muhammad Ismail
Danburam Ibrahim

M.Ed MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION
Ishaka Tijani
Bindowo, M. Garba
Okerafor Celestine
Nwadiolu Anthony
Ibrahim Bashiru
Phelin, D. Peter
Saidu, Yusuf Zakari
Idriss Bashir
Joseph, K. Gana
John Mbariku
Abwage Moseh
Danjuma Victoria

M.Ed LANGUAGE ARTS EDUCATION
Esiom, Chioma Ifeyinwa
Sarah, Sabo Danjuma
Obi, C. Loveth
Umar, Muhhamed Suleiman
Lekyong Victoria
LAmi, Abba Dahiru
Mammadi, Ambrose Cyprian

M.ED SCIENCE EDUCATION (MATHEMATICS)
Zainab Suleiman
Stephen Tizhe
Mamidu, Moses Musa
Utor, Philomena Mwuese

M.ED GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING
Keziah, Z. Aluwong
Lucy, Matsayi Aji
Abubakar Abubakar
Christiana, Y. Adamu
Danlammi, A. Yammah

M.ED EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING
Nwachuku, P. Chidinma
Ado, Moh’d Lawan
Fadima Ismail
Abubakar, Moh’d Goshi
Mohammed, Halidu Ishaka
Shedrach, Audu Ambi
Nchamdom, Nyobiun Martins
Andenungra Yakubu
Maweni, J. Joseph
Theophilus, P. Ollamilo
Yawe Ezekiel
John ,Sunday Amadioko
Bulus Christian
Zaku, Ayuba Abuki
Zabadi, Nicodemus Kumbo
Andrew Anfani
Biyama Yerima
Tanko Nwunuji
Catherine, Chinwuko Chika

FACULTY OF ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCE
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY AND ARCHEOLOGY
Tende, Ibrahim Joseph
Abom, Theophilus Sunday
Nyonkyes, Amos Rinret

Congrats to all

VNTI TASU

Leave a Reply Or A Question