FULAFIA Admission List 2014/2015 Out

This is to inform candidates who took part in the Federal University of Lafia (FULafia) post-UTME screening that the Admission List has been released.

Candidates can access the list now here:

FEDERAL
UNIVERSITY
LAFIA
2014/2015
ADMISSIONS
First
Submission
-‐‑‒
August
2014
FACULTY
OF
ARTS
S/N
JAMB
Reg_No.
Candidate
Name
State
LGA
Sex
UTME
Score
Department
VISUAL
&
CREATIVE
ARTS
1
45587117BG
ELAYO
YAKUBU
NAS
OBI
M
20
VISUAL
&
CREATIVE
ARTS
ENGLISH
AND
MODERN
LANGUAGES
1
47691375AC
OPARA
CHIGOZIE
IMO
ABO-‐‑‒M
F
214
ENG.
&
MOD.
LANG.
2
47024746EA
ANZAKU
ARIGU
NAS
EGGON
M
212
ENG.
&
MOD.
LANG.
3
45887623BG
ABUBAKAR
ABUBAKAR
ABDULHAMID
NAS
LAFIA
M
209
ENG.
&
MOD.
LANG.
4
47281242FD
JOSEPH
SUSAN
TANJEI
KAD
KACHI
F
209
ENG.
&
MOD.
LANG.
5
47281562GD
MUSA
LAWAL
NAS
KARU
M
209
ENG.
&
MOD.
LANG.
6
45887043BA
YAHAYA
MUHAMMAD
MUNTAKA
NAS
LAFIA
M
208
ENG.
&
MOD.
LANG.
7
45152137BF
ANIOGBU
IMMACULATE
NKIRUKA
ENU
AWGU
F
197
ENG.
&
MOD.
LANG.
8
47073003JA
LAWANI
FAITH
OMOWUNMI
EDO
AKO-‐‑‒E
F
197
ENG.
&
MOD.
LANG.
9
46381782IH
LOUGH
PATRICK
TERUNGWA
BEN
BURUK
M
191
ENG.
&
MOD.
LANG.
10
46037770ED
AJANG
LYDIA
EMUJI
CRS
BEKWA
F
190
ENG.
&
MOD.
LANG.
11
45889738HD
AKWE
MERCY
OGLI
NAS
OBI
F
185
ENG.
&
MOD.
LANG.
12
47262380II
DAVID
FAITH
ATTARI
NAS
OBI
F
182
ENG.
&
MOD.
LANG.
13
45890900HJ
UGWU
LOVETH
IFUNANYA
ENU
IG-‐‑‒ES
F
182
ENG.
&
MOD.
LANG.
14
47712689IA
EZEKIEL
SUNDAY
MATTHEW
OND
ONDO
M
181
ENG.
&
MOD.
LANG.
15
45440282EE
NUM
AONDONGU
RAPHAEL
BEN
KWAND
M
181
ENG.
&
MOD.
LANG.
HISTORY
1
45145909HF
BITRUS
GODWIN
KUNDA
NAS
WAMBA
M
203
HISTORY
2
47262428EB
LONGGAP
VELDONG
VINCENT
PLA
SHEND
M
191
HISTORY
FACULTY
OF
SCIENCES
S/N
JAMB
Reg_No.
Candidate
Name
State
LGA
Sex
UTME
Score
Department
CHEMISTRY
1
47019449CD
AINA
TAIWO
BENJAMIN
EKI
IJERO
M
211
CHEMISTRY
2
45304376HB
AKWAJI
SIMON
AWUSHA
CRS
BEKWA
M
206
CHEMISTRY
3
47071760DG
OPARA
EMMANUEL
FRANCIS
IMO
OWE-‐‑‒N
M
201
CHEMISTRY
4
47476859FC
SHAWULU
PRECIOUS
TAR
JALIN
F
200
CHEMISTRY
5
45892001HE
JEGEDE
ADEKUNLE
OLADIMEJI
LAG
EPE
M
194
CHEMISTRY
6
45244384BF
NUHU
ADAM
NAS
LAFIA
M
194
CHEMISTRY
7
45763141BC
OBASI
MERIT
NNEOMA
EBO
OHAOZ
F
191
CHEMISTRY
8
45813034AE
RICHARD
ENDURANCE
NATUA
GOM
BILLI
F
190
CHEMISTRY
9
45175661FJ
OINE
PHILIP
JOHN
KOG
DEKIN
M
189
CHEMISTRY
10
47260981BH
DOLE
EMBUGUSHIKI
ESSO
NAS
EGGON
M
189
CHEMISTRY
11
47071526FJ
ABRAHAM
ANDREW
ALAKU
NAS
EGGON
M
188
CHEMISTRY
12
45631478BH
BAMUUN
ELISHA
AONDONENGE
BEN
GBOKO
M
188
CHEMISTRY
13
45989843HA
UTHMAN
NURUDEEN
ODUNAYO
LAG
ISLAN
M
188
CHEMISTRY
14
46450725GC
AMEH
CHARITY
OJOCHUBIYOR
KOG
IGALA
F
185
CHEMISTRY
15
47025170CJ
LOUIS
SETH
ANJUGU
NAS
EGGON
M
184
CHEMISTRY
16
45891690DH
SAMUEL
DANLADI
ALEKE
NAS
LAFIA
M
184
CHEMISTRY
17
45826730EE
MATHEW
STEPHEN
OLUMIDE
DEL
UGA-‐‑‒N
M
182
CHEMISTRY
18
47142717IA
ENNA
EMMANUEL
EGLAEKULU
NAS
AKWAN
M
181
CHEMISTRY
19
47322294IH
SIMON
DANIEL
ADOYI
BEN
OGBAD
M
180
CHEMISTRY
S/N
JAMB
Reg_No.
Candidate
Name
State
LGA
Sex
UTME
Score
Department
PHYSICS
1
47258620BJ
HASSAN
IBRAHIM
ADI
NAS
KEANA
M
186
PHYSICS
BOTANY
1
45886357DB
ATABO
FAITH
OMOJO
KOG
OMALA
F
186
BOTANY
2
47143092CC
ANIH
LORDRIC
CHIGOZIE
ENU
UDI
M
187
BOTANY
ZOOLOGY
1
45990975GJ
ISHAYA
HARUNA
ODEH
NAS
NASSA
M
187
ZOOLOGY
2
47261355FJ
ADAMU
ABDULLAHI
ABU
NAS
NASSA
M
185
ZOOLOGY
3
45888171CB
GABRIEL
HARUNA
NAS
OBI
M
185
ZOOLOGY
MATHEMATICS
1
45805078BA
JAMES
KINGSILY
DANLADI
KAD
LERE
M
205
MATHEMATICS
2
46011361CB
LUKA
BERNARD
MATHIAS
KAD
ZAN-‐‑‒K
M
193
MATHEMATICS
3
47317367CH
LONGYEN
ANMESAN
CHRIS
PLA
QUANA
M
182
MATHEMATICS
4
47270451CI
OKO
AARON
IJE
BEN
OBI
M
207
MATHEMATICS
5
47514543AF
ILIYA
CHRISTOPHER
NAS
EGGON
M
194
MATHEMATICS
6
47071359HF
OBANOWA
TOBI
CHARLES
KOG
KABBA
M
192
MATHEMATICS
MICROBIOLOGY
1
45427958FJ
OCHIGBO
CHRISTIAN
EDACHE
BEN
OKPOK
M
216
MICROBIOLOGY
2
45570761AC
OTOKPA
MARGARETH
ENE
BEN
ADO
F
215
MICROBIOLOGY
3
47700928FF
SALISU
BARIRAT
KOG
ANKPA
F
215
MICROBIOLOGY
4
45324059JF
OBOSHI
BENJAMIN
OWUSO
NAS
DOMA
M
212
MICROBIOLOGY
5
47069858BJ
JACOB
EJE
MICHAEL
BEN
OKPOK
M
205
MICROBIOLOGY
6
46318210AE
BASHIRU
JEMILATU
A
BEN
OTURK
F
204
MICROBIOLOGY
7
47335978GG
AGWAM
SAMUEL
OJONE
DEL
OSH-‐‑‒N
M
203
MICROBIOLOGY
8
47336117DH
AKPASON
ESLA
A
NAS
EGGON
M
200
MICROBIOLOGY
9
45937121CJ
AGUM
YUNANA
A
NAS
KEFFI
M
196
MICROBIOLOGY
10
45891168FB
HUSSAINI
KASIMU
OKPOSHI
NAS
KEANA
M
194
MICROBIOLOGY
11
46097553EH
ONOYIMA
ARINZECHUKWU
EMMANUEL
ENU
NSUKK
M
193
MICROBIOLOGY
12
47281543CD
ORJI
EUNICE
ENU
ANINR
F
189
MICROBIOLOGY
13
47190013AG
ANENE
EUCHARIA
MARYANN
ANA
AWK-‐‑‒N
F
188
MICROBIOLOGY
14
45756090BJ
EJINDU
CHIDIEBERE
GIFT
ANA
AGUAT
F
186
MICROBIOLOGY
15
47022876CE
UGWUNNAJI
UCHENNA
CELESTINE
ENU
UDENU
M
186
MICROBIOLOGY
16
47024284GI
ISMAILA
NURUDEEN
YAKUBU
NAS
LAFIA
M
185
MICROBIOLOGY
17
45887432AH
OGA
OKLO
GABRIEL
NAS
EGGON
M
185
MICROBIOLOGY
18
45076681IC
IBRAHIM
FATIMAH
SALIU
NAS
TOTO
F
183
MICROBIOLOGY
19
46317807EJ
OGWUCHE
JONAH
ADAH
BEN
OHIMI
M
180
MICROBIOLOGY
S/N
JAMB
Reg_No.
Candidate
Name
State
LGA
Sex
UTME
Score
Department
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
1
46147133AI
OWOICHO
OWOICHO
EKAH
BEN
OTURK
M
205
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
2
47283412EC
ADEBAYO
ADENIYI
OSU
ILE
M
204
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
3
45014307JB
KIGBU
JOSEPH
EMMANUEL
NAS
EGGON
M
199
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
4
46007905BA
ALHASSAN
JAMILU
NAS
KARU
M
197
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
5
46378314BF
ISAH
ABDULLAHI
BALA
NAS
WAMBA
M
196
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
6
45460182JG
ADEJOH
HAPPINESS
OJOMA
KOG
ANKPA
F
195
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
7
46337644JG
IWUCHUKWU
VICTOR
C
IMO
NWANG
M
195
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
8
46035269HH
ONAH
NNENNA
PEACE
ENU
UDENU
F
194
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
9
47513781GA
JAMES
EMMANUEL
ONOJA
BEN
OKPOK
M
193
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
10
47325541EG
TACHIO
MARTINS
DAUDA
KAD
ZAN-‐‑‒K
M
192
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
11
47069572AE
ANIGBO
CHIDIEBERE
JOEL
ENU
EZEAG
M
191
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
12
47513186AC
ELIJAH
EKPENO
AKI
NSI-‐‑‒I
F
191
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
13
47270231AJ
AMEH
JOHN
BEN
OGBAD
M
190
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
14
47261282IE
SAMSON
MATHEW
FCT
ABAJI
M
188
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
15
46166477HJ
HILARY
JOY
ANTHONY
AKI
OKOBO
F
186
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
16
47597663DC
ISHOLA
KABIRU
BABATUNDE
KWA
ILO-‐‑‒W
M
186
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
17
47162162EC
BADMUS
LAISI
OJO
OND
AKO-‐‑‒N
M
183
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
18
45872823IH
ABLAKU
PAUL
YAKUBU
NAS
EGGON
M
181
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
19
45881009HA
BADAMASI
ELKANAH
NAS
KOKON
M
181
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
20
45470049IA
MUHAMMAD
ALIYU
NAS
WAMBA
M
181
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
21
46006532FF
FELIX
BRIGHT
KESHARK
PLA
PANKS
M
180
COMPUTER
SCIENCE
FACULTY
OF
SOCIAL
SCIENCE
S/N
JAMB
Reg_No.
Candidate
Name
State
LGA
Sex
UTME
Score
Department
ECONOMICS
1
47281988EG
OGBONNA
GIFT
ABI
OSISI
F
219
ECONOMICS
3
45892516IB
IKPEME
ENOKELA
ENOCH
BEN
OTURK
M
214
ECONOMICS
9
48014049EA
EZEH
AMOS
ODINAKACHUKWU
ENU
UDENU
M
209
ECONOMICS
7
47271169AI
AWUHE
MIMI
BEN
VANDE
F
206
ECONOMICS
12
46007813JC
ATNADU
GODWIN
NAS
KARU
M
200
ECONOMICS
4
47336496GE
OGYASE
ASONESHI
ASTON
NAS
KEANA
M
198
ECONOMICS
2
45910467GD
ILIYASU
JAMEELAH
ELEOJO
KOG
OFU
F
197
ECONOMICS
5
47072145EF
DEBEL
TEMITOPE
BLESSING
OND
ILAJE
F
195
ECONOMICS
6
46036316EA
UMOH
ETIDO
DAVID
AKI
ETINA
M
186
ECONOMICS
10
45411979HI
ACHANYA
AUGUSTINE
JUNIOR
BEN
OGBAD
M
183
ECONOMICS
11
45885749BC
DALHATU
ABDULLAHI
USMAN
NAS
LAFIA
M
181
ECONOMICS
8
45307979CJ
OGAR
DOMINIC
INAKU
CRS
YALA
M
181
ECONOMICS
S/N
JAMB
Reg_No.
Candidate
Name
State
LGA
Sex
UTME
Score
Department
POLITICAL
SCIENCE
1
46314360BB
UDE
CHUKWUDI
EZECHUKWU
ENU
UDI
M
238
POLITICAL
SCIENCE
5
47126674JH
OKAFOR
KOSOLU
GORDON
ANA
AWK-‐‑‒S
M
232
POLITICAL
SCIENCE
2
47267331HG
ASAMOAH
DAVID
JACKSON
OND
AKO-‐‑‒N
M
225
POLITICAL
SCIENCE
6
45883943JF
CHUKWU
CHINONSO
ENU
NKA-‐‑‒W
M
222
POLITICAL
SCIENCE
8
45886033DD
THOMAS
YAKUBU
EGGA
NAS
EGGON
M
213
POLITICAL
SCIENCE
4
47143018FA
ABDULLAHI
DANIEL
ADINOYI
KOG
OKEHI
M
198
POLITICAL
SCIENCE
12
45874370AF
AGANU
WALCOTT
WUBONG
FCT
MUNIC
M
198
POLITICAL
SCIENCE
10
45890437BD
JOSEPH
NAVEH
JOY
NAS
KARU
F
197
POLITICAL
SCIENCE
3
45882692GF
MONDAY
GODWIN
UDOFIA
AKI
ORO-‐‑‒A
M
196
POLITICAL
SCIENCE
11
47373422GA
ADAME
TABITHA
MADAKI
PLA
JOS-‐‑‒N
F
190
POLITICAL
SCIENCE
7
46408394IC
TSAV
TYONENGE
BEN
KAT-‐‑‒A
M
190
POLITICAL
SCIENCE
9
47142211EG
JAMES
SAMAILA
NAS
WAMBA
M
180
POLITICAL
SCIENCE
SOCIOLOGY
1
47260536JB
OZIMEDE
PAUL
IYELOBU
EDO
ETS-‐‑‒E
M
230
SOCIOLOGY
2
47513187JG
DANLADI
BLESSING
PETER
NAS
KARU
F
218
SOCIOLOGY
3
45153240AE
OKO
JECINTA
OGEYI
CRS
YALA
F
217
SOCIOLOGY
4
47026413ID
JOHNSON
DANIEL
ALLU
NAS
LAFIA
M
211
SOCIOLOGY
5
45890656DF
OCHICHE
GODWIN
NAS
LAFIA
M
211
SOCIOLOGY
6
45888106CC
ALIYU
KASIM
NAS
KEFFI
M
210
SOCIOLOGY
7
47143069JB
MARLEKS
LEKSHAK
DAMEN
PLA
BOKOS
M
206
SOCIOLOGY
8
47336746JA
LAZARUS
ROMANUS
AROME
NAS
LAFIA
M
205
SOCIOLOGY
9
46309091AH
YENNAAN
WILLIAMS
SHEPNAAN
PLA
SHEND
M
204
SOCIOLOGY
10
47046377EA
UDEKWE
FELIX
OGECHUKWU
ANA
OYI
M
202
SOCIOLOGY
11
47317260FH
LACHANG
RUTH
NANRING
PLA
LAN-‐‑‒N
F
201
SOCIOLOGY
12
47276667AE
JOSEPH
JAMES
EMAH
BEN
OTURK
M
200
SOCIOLOGY
13
47087713JF
OGUCHE
CHRISTOPHER
OCHE
BEN
OGBAD
M
195
SOCIOLOGY
14
47261308AG
YUSUF
SUNDAY
EMBZE
NAS
EGGON
M
194
SOCIOLOGY
15
45866761DH
RAFIU
OPEYEMI
A
OYO
OLORU
M
189
SOCIOLOGY
16
46374343JE
ADAMGBE
PETER
TERSUUR
BEN
UKUM
M
188
SOCIOLOGY
17
45888718CJ
ALIYU
HALIMA
OMAKU
NAS
KEANA
F
187
SOCIOLOGY
18
46008511DF
YAHAYA
MANSUR
NAS
KEANA
M
187
SOCIOLOGY
19
47142610BD
HARUNA
FIDELIS
ANJUGU
NAS
AKWAN
M
183
SOCIOLOGY
20
46034576CC
OGBU
HALITA
EJEH
BEN
ADO
F
183
SOCIOLOGY

VNTI FULAFIA

Leave a Reply Or A Question