Apply For Admission At Elizade University, 2014/2015

The Elizade University invites applications from suitably qualified candidates for admission into its degree programmes for the 2014/2015 academic session.

AVAILABLE COURSES
FACULTY OF BASIC AND APPLIED SCIENCES
Biology
Microbiology
Biotechnology
Chemistry
Environmental Management & Toxicology
Physics
Physics with Electronics
Applied Geophysics
Computer Science
Mathematics

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Accounting
Banking & Finance
Business Administration
Human Resource Management
Hotel Management & Tourism
History & Diplomatic Studies
Office & Information Management
English Language
Economics
Mass Communication
Performing & Film Arts
International Relations

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING
Civil Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Automotive Engineering
Industrial & Production Engineering
Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Computer Engineering
Information & Communication Technology

BASIC REQUIREMENTS
Ordinary level Requirements
All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME
All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2014/2015 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB
Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:
5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.

OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.
Diploma from other recognized Universities.

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted on Saturday, 14th June, 2014

Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2014/2015 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

MODE OF APPLICATION
All prospective applicants are required to pay a non-refundable application fee of N5,500 into the University’s Account as follows:
S/N Name of Bank Account Number
1 First Bank of Nig Plc 2020336983
2 WEMA Bank Plc 0122129191
3 ECOBANK Plc 1222015022
4 Diamond Bank Plc 0044889651
5 ACCESS Bank Plc 0056174715
6 Union Bank of Nig. Plc 0037464122
7 United Bank for Africa Plc 1017098497
8 Skye Bank Plc 1771350094
9 Shield Micro Finance Bank, Ilara-Mokin 40005454

They should then access the “Apply Online” page and fill our online form. Note that all fields on the form (except “Other Name”) are required. The school website link is www.elizadeuniversity.edu.ng

Alternatively, application/registration forms for Post-UTME Screening Exercise can be purchased at the following selling points:
i Elizade University: 500, Wuraola Ade.Ojo Avenue, Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State
ii Lagos: 5th Floor, Elizade (Toyota) Plaza, 322A, Ikorodu Road, Anthony, Lagos
iii Abuja: Elizade Towers, Plot 596, Cadastral Zone, A O, Independent Avenue, opposite Bolingo Hotel, Central Area District, Abuja
iv Lekki: Elizade Nig. Ltd, Goshen Estate,, by ELF B/Stop, Lekki-Epe Expressway, Lekki, Lagos
v Ibadan: Elizade Nig. Ltd, AP Filling Station premises, UI-Sango Road by Emmanuel College Gate, Samonda, Ibadan, Oyo State.
vii Port Harcourt: Elizade Nig. Ltd, Plot 114, Trans Amadi Industrial Layout, opposite African Oil Field, Port Harcourt, Rivers State
viii Asaba: Elizade Nig. Ltd, Km 13, Benin-Asaba Expressway, opposite NUEL Holdings, Asaba, Delta State
ix Uyo: Elizade Nig. Ltd. Opposite Nigeria Christian Institute, beside Ibom Hall, Uyo, Akwa-Ibom State

Candidates can also obtain application/registration forms from any of the under-listed banks:
First Bank of Nig Plc
WEMA Bank Plc
ECOBANK Plc
Diamond Bank Plc
ACCESS Bank Plc
United Bank for Africa Plc
Union Bank of Nig Plc
Skye Bank Plc
Shield Micro Finance Bank, Ilara-Mokin

All applications shall be acknowledged within 48 hours of the receipt of applications.

Candidates should check the result of the screening exercise and the admission status on the ELIZADE University website THREE days after the screening exercise.

VNTI ELIZADE

Dont Forget To Share this on your wall for your friends using buttons below For a Free Gift Today!!!

Your support is our future!

Click here for how to Check JAMB 2014 Results

Leave a Reply Or A Question