ABUAD 3rd Post UTME 2013/2014 Holds 7th September

Afe Babalola University Ado-Ekiti (ABUAD) will conduct its 3rd post UTME 2013/2014 admission screening exercise as follows;

DATE: Saturday September 7, 2013
TIME: 10 am.

SCREENING CENTRES:

Main Campus: Afe Babalola University Ado-Ekiti (ABUAD), Km 8.5, Afe Babalola Way, Ado-Ekiti, Ekiti State.
Lagos: Afe Babalola Auditorium, University of Lagos, Akoka, Lagos.
Abuja: Garki Government Secondary School, Area 10, Abuja.
Port-Harcourt: Rivers State College of Arts and Science, Rumuola, Port-Harcourt.
Warri: Montessori International School, 66, Airport Road, Opposite Delta Career College, Warri.

PURCHASE OF AFE BABALOLA UNIVERSITY 2013 POST-UTME FORM:

The 2013/2014 ABUAD Post-UTME Application forms can be purchased from any of the designated selling points on or before the screening date by following this procedure:

1. Pay N7,500 into any of the designated banks
2. Show evidence of payment (Original payment teller) at any of the designated selling points to collect the application form.
3. Original payment teller and completed application forms are to be submitted on the day of screening at the screening centres.

CHANGE OF INSTITUTION:

If you did not choose Afe Babalola University on the UTME Form, you must purchase a change of institution form by paying N2,000 into any of the designated banks. Collect a separate teller for the change of institution form.

DESIGNATED BANKS:

Skye Bank 17707755995
First Bank 2017401566
Wema Bank 0122139765
Ecobank 2862016620
Zenith Bank 1012149264
Union Bank 0034651222

DESIGNATED SELLING POINTS FOR ABUAD POST-UTME 2013 APPLICATION FORMS:

Main Campus: Afe Babalola University Ado-Ekiti (ABUAD), Km 8.5, Afe Babalola Way, Ado-Ekiti, Ekiti State.
Ibadan: Emmanuel Chambers, 80, Fajuyi Road, Ekotedo, Ibadan.
Abuja: Emmanuel House, 24, Madeira Street, Imani Estate, Maitama, Abuja.
Lagos: Emmanuel House, Plot 1, Block 4, CMD/ Jubilee Road, Magodo, GRA, Lagos.
Port-Harcourt: Emmanuel Chambers, 7, Aba Road, Port-Harcourt.
Warri: Montessori International School, 66, Airport Road, Opposite Delta Career College, Warri.

NB:

1. The foregoing information will also be published in Newspapers, Radio and Television.
2. Account details will be verified before forms are issued to Applicants.

VNTI ABUAD

Leave a Reply Or A Question